Meet the Team

Directors

Arwyn Watkins
Chair/Managing Director
Welshpool, Powys
Elen Rees
Director of Finance
Welshpool, Powys
Anne Jones
Director of Skills
Welshpool, Powys
Ian Fletcher
Director of Operations
Welshpool, Powys
Sarah Wilde
PA to the Board
Welshpool, Powys

Managers

Katy Godsell
Marketing Manager
Welshpool, Powys
Gaynor Powell
Health & Safety Manager
Brecon, Powys
Stephen Bound
General Manager
Welshpool, Powys
Deborah Thomas
Quality Curriculum Support Manager
Welshpool, Powys
Christopher Jones
Head of Business Unit FM
Welshpool, Powys
Christopher Bason
Head of Business Unit Hospitality
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire
Rosemary James
ESIW Manager
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire
Heather Martin
Head of Business Unit SRM/TL/CS/RS/BA
Colwyn Bay, Conwy

Data Team

Lucy Lewis
Lead Data Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Leanne Lloyd
Lead Data Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Beverley Jones
Data Manager for Employability & JGW
Programmes | Welshpool, Powys
Carl Davies
Data Analyst
Welshpool, Powys
Rhian Evans
Data Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Hazel Holloway
Data Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Sheila Williams
Data Officer/Receptionist
Welshpool, Powys
Ceri Morgan
Systems administrator/ Auditor
Welshpool, Powys
James Woodhouse
Technical Support Coordinator
Welshpool, Powys
Sophia Breeze
Employability Relationship Officer
Welshpool
Stephanie Bates
JGW Administrator
Welshpool, Powys
Susan Avlonitis
JGW Administrator
Welshpool, Powys
Hollie Bumford
Data Administration Assistant
Louise Gee
Data Administration

Marketing and Events Team

Katie George
Marketing Assistant
Vicky Watkins
Have-A-Go Co-ordinator
Debbie Roberts
Business Engagement Officer
Sarah E Jones
Business Engagement Officer

Gwenno Priestland
Business Engagement Officer
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire

Finance Team

Catherine Watkin
Finance Officer
Welshpool, Powys

Apprenticeship Delivery Team

Hospitality

Nora Jones
Training Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Timothy John
Training Officer
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire
Craig Bennett
Training Officer
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire
Aled Powell
Training Officer
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire
Michael Ramsden
Training Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Melanie Canning
Training Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Donna Heath
Training Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Ioan Lewis

Food Manufacture

Arwyn Morris
Training Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Neil Harris
Training Officer
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire

Frank Selby
Training Officer
Welshpool, Powys

Retail & Customer Service

Dawne Thomas
Head of Curriculum - Training Officer
Holyhead, Anglesey

Business Administration, Team Leading & Management

Sheila Coles
Training Officer
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire
Jane Gammon
Head of Curriculum - Training Officer
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire
Sarah Jones
Training Officer
Welshpool, Powys

Sustainable Resource Management

Jay Syrett-Judd
Training Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Beverley Treadwell
Training Officer
Colwyn Bay, Conwy
Amy Edwards
Training Officer
Colwyn Bay, Conwy
Ian Goss
Training Officer
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire

Essential/Basic Skills

Iwan Ellis
Essential Skills Tutor
Welshpool, Powys
Dylan Reed
Essential Skills Tutor
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire
Jacqueline Saker
Employability & Skills Tutor
Welshpool, Powys
Claire Morris
Essential Skills Tutor
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire
Tracey Dawson
Essential Skills Tutor
Welshpool, Powys

Employability Skills Team

Sharon Roberts
Employability Skills Tutor
Welshpool, Powys
Phillip Greenfield
Employability Skills Tutor
Llanelli, Camarthenshire
Heather Parry
Employability Skills Tutor
Welshpool, Powys
Hannah Gover
Employability Skills Tutor
Llanelli, Camarthenshire
associated logos
http://healthlibr.com