Meet the Team

Directors

Arwyn Watkins
Chair/Managing Director
Welshpool, Powys
Elen Rees
Director of Finance
Welshpool, Powys
Anne Jones
Director of Skills
Welshpool, Powys
Ian Fletcher
Director of Operations
Welshpool, Powys
Sarah Wilde
PA to the Board
Welshpool, Powys
Terry Jones
Director of Business, Growth
& Development | Welshpool, Powys

Managers

Katy Godsell
Marketing Manager
Welshpool, Powys
Gaynor Powell
Health & Safety Manager
Brecon, Powys
Stephen Bound
General Manager
Welshpool, Powys
Deborah Thomas
Quality Curriculum Support Manager
Welshpool, Powys
Ruth Morris
JGW Manager
Welshpool, Powys
Heather Martin
Head of Business Unit SRM
Colwyn Bay, Conwy
Christopher Bason
Head of Business Unit Hospitality
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire
Rosemary James
ESIW Manager
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire

Christopher Jones
Head of Business Unit FM/TL/CS/RS/BA
Welshpool, Powys

Data Team

Lucy Lewis
Lead Data Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Leanne Lloyd
Lead Data Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Rhian Evans
Data Officer
Welshpool, Powys
James Woodhouse
Technical Support Coordinator
Welshpool, Powys
Carl Davies
Data Officer JGW
Welshpool, Powys
Hazel Holloway
Data Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Sheila Williams
Data Officer/Receptionist
Welshpool, Powys
Ceri Morgan
Systems administrator/ Auditor
Welshpool, Powys

Jobs Growth Wales Team

Sarah E Jones
JGW Engagement Officer
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire
Beth Williams
Client Relationship Officer for JGW
Welshpool
Debbie Roberts
JGW Engagement Officer
Colwyn Bay, Conwy
Gwenno Priestland
JGW Engagement Officer
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire

Finance Team

Catherine Watkin
Finance Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Stuart Lewis
Finance Officer for JGW
Welshpool

Beverley Jones
Finance & Mentor Officer for JGW
Welshpool, Powys

Apprenticeship Delivery Team

Hospitality

Nora Jones
Training Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Timothy John
Training Officer
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire
Craig Bennett
Training Officer
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire
Aled Powell
Training Officer
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire
Michael Ramsden
Training Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Melanie Canning
Training Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Donna Heath
Training Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Jemma Griffiths
Training Officer
Welshpool, Powys

Food Manufacture

Arwyn Morris
Training Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Neil Harris
Training Officer
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire
Tom Jones
Training Officer
Welshpool, Powys
Frank Selby
Training Officer
Welshpool, Powys

Retail & Customer Service

Dawne Thomas
Head of Curriculum - Training Officer
Holyhead, Anglesey

Business Administration, Team Leading & Management

Sheila Coles
Training Officer
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire
Jane Gammon
Head of Curriculum - Training Officer
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire

Sarah Jones
Training Officer
Welshpool, Powys

Sustainable Resource Management

Ian Goss
Training Officer
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire
Beverley Treadwell
Training Officer
Colwyn Bay, Conwy

Essential/Basic Skills

Iwan Ellis
Essential Skills Tutor
Welshpool, Powys
Dylan Reed
Essential Skills Tutor
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire

Claire Morris
Essential Skills Tutor
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire

Employability Skills Team

Gareth Jones
Employability Skills Tutor
Welshpool
Darren Davies
Employability Skills Tutor
Llanelli
Sophia Breeze
Employability Relationship Officer
Welshpool
Sharon Roberts
Employability Skills Tutor
Welshpool, Powys
associated logos